Khardiata Pouye

  • Khardiata Pouye
© DR
Film director, Script-boy(girl)
Column : Cinema/tv

Alternate name
Khady Pouye


Date of birth: 07 12 1977 in Diass in the region of Thiés (Senegal). Film director in the chaïne first one of the National Television of the Senegal (RTS 1) since 2001, at the end of my training in Mass media Centers of Dakar (Senegal). Preceded of one university programme in full modern in UCAD. I am author of several documentary films and fictions and magazines.

FILMOGRAPHY (short)
2001: Informal Trade ", film of school
2003: "Africakeur", Program TV
2004, "The HOPE school ", documentary of 26 min Production CIRTEF
2006, "Design Design ", a documentary of 26 mn Production CIRTEF
2007, "NIAXXARE": invention, a serial of 3 episodes of 1:20 am. Production: RTS
2006-2007 "Millennium Stars ", Program TV (10 Numbers) Production RTS, Boubs Com
2007-2009 "Langaa Buri" Program of game TV (5 numbers), Production RTS
2007: traditional funeral in country sérères
2008 " obscure, divining ", documentary of 52 mn, Production: JICA / RTS
2008: 5 sketches of sensitization on cleanness, Commissioned by JICA

Articles

6 files

Partners

  • Arterial network
  • Media, Sports and Entertainment Group (MSE)
  • Gens de la Caraïbe
  • Groupe 30 Afrique
  • Alliance Française VANUATU
  • PACIFIC ARTS ALLIANCE
  • FURTHER ARTS
  • Zimbabwe : Culture Fund Of Zimbabwe Trust
  • RDC : Groupe TACCEMS
  • Rwanda : Positive Production
  • Togo : Kadam Kadam
  • Niger : ONG Culture Art Humanité
  • Collectif 2004 Images
  • Africultures Burkina-Faso
  • Bénincultures / Editions Plurielles
  • Africiné
  • Afrilivres

With the support of